top of page

CLASS SCHEDULES

DANCE SCHEDULE
ERIKA HINES: EH
AURORA KELLY: AK
SHONI JAEGER: SJ
ASHTON SANDS: AS
TEACHERS
MONDAY
STUDIO A
4:00    Preschool/Kindergarten      SJ
4:30     1st-3rd Ballet level I & II     SJ
5:00      1st-3rd Tap level I & II         SJ
5:30     1st-3rd Jazz level I & II        SJ
6:00      Preschool/Kindergarten    SJ
6:30       JR/SR Tap level 1C/2A       SJ
7:30                 Adult Tap}                  EM
8:30                     END                                
MONDAY
STUDIO B
4:30        1st-3rd Tap level II & III           AK
5:00       1st-3rd Ballet level II & III       AK
5:30        1st-3rd Jazz level II & III         AK
6:00       1st-3rd Hip Hop level II/III     AK
6:30         JR/SR Tap level 1A/1B           AK
7:30        JR/SR Jazz level 1A/1B          AK
8:45 JR/SR Hip Hop level 1A/1B/1C  AK 
9:30                          END                                  
EMILIE MILLER: EM
TUESDAY
STUDIO A
4:30    4th-6th Ballet level 1B/1C    SJ
5:15      Preschool/Kindergarten      SJ
5:45    4th-6th Jazz level 1B/1C       SJ
6:30        Stretch/Strengthen             SJ
7:15   Turns/Leaps/Jumps level II    SJ
8:00     JR/SR Ballet level 1C/2A      SJ
9:15                        END                               
TUESDAY
STUDIO B
4:30         4th-6th Tap level 1A/1B           AK
5:15  4th-6th Hip Hop level 1A/1B/1C  AK
5:45         4th-6th Jazz level 1A/1B         AK
6:30        4th-6th Ballet level 1A/1B       AK
7:15      Turns/Leaps/Jumps level I         AK
8:00                           END                                   
WEDNESDAY
STUDIO A
3:45     Preschool/Kindergarten    EM
4:30         Opening Number              SJ 
5:15                 Broadway ^           SJ/AK
6:15        Adult Jazz/Hip Hop }       EM
7:15   Ballet Technique PBT II***   SJ
8:45                 Pointe🔲                      SJ
9:30                       END                              
WEDNESDAY
STUDIO B
6:15      Contemporary 1A/1B^^    AK
7:15    JR/SR Ballet level 1A/1B    AK
8:30                       END                              
THURSDAY
STUDIO A
4:00       JR/SR Ballet level 2A/2B            SJ
5:45        Preschool/Kindergarten           SJ 
6:15                Adult Ballet }                        EM
7:15        Ballet Technique PBT I***         SJ
8:15             Jr/Sr Jazz 1C/2A                      SJ
9:30                        END                                       
THURSDAY
STUDIO B
5:15                 Illuminations▪️▪️              AK
6:00               Jr/Sr Ballet 1A/1B               AK
7:15           Contemporary 1B/1C^^         AK
8:15                        END                                       
SATURDAY
ITSY BITSY ACADEMY
10:30        Preschool/Kindergarten        EM
11:00               1st-3rd Ballet                     EM
11:30                1st-3rd Jazz                       EM
12:00                 1st-3rd Tap                        EM
12:30            1st-3rd Broadway                 EM
1:00                           END                                    
ITSY BITSY ACADEMY
  • 8-10 week sessions
  • Preschool-third graders
  • Session One: October 7th-December 16th
  • Session Two: January 13th-March 23rd
MUSIC SCHEDULE
TEACHERS
LIEF ERIKSON: LE
All music classes are private lessons. You can choose from a 30, 45, or 60 minute lesson, once a week. Scheduling is on a first come first serve basis and is based off of the teachers availability. You can call, email, or register online to get a spot!
bottom of page